Flag Ceremony-35
Flag Ceremony-05
Flag Ceremony-27
Flag Ceremony-39

(Select the Directory year below)

To navigate to a specific committee group, please click ona button below

NPC Board

Pillar Committees

General Committees

Action & Fellowship Groups

Assistant Governors

Assistant Governor Anns

Past District Governors

District Directory 2019 - 2020

Rotary District 9400 NPC Board (D9400 NPC)

DirectorsTitleNameClubCellEmail
ChairPDGGrant DalyPietersburg 100+27 72 071 8111dalyg@hillary.co.za
 DGMaurice StanderHaenertsburg+ 27 82 448 9198maurice@mcbrokers.co.za
 DGEAnnemarie MostertEclub of Southern Africa+ 27 11 475 3372annemarie@mila.cleaning
 DGNStella AnyangwePretoria West+ 27 12 347 9089stellaanyangwe@yahoo.com
 IPDGCharles DeinerMiddelburg+27 83 625 4600charles@charcol.co.za
 PDGGreg StathacopoulosBenoni+27 83 703 7201gregst@global.co.za
 PKgabo RalebepaEclub of Southern Africa+27 72 958 6600kgabo.ralebepa@v-sic.co.za
 

Rotary District 9400 District Programs NPC Board (D9400DP NPC)

DirectorsTitleNameClubCellEmail
ChairPDGGreg StathacopoulosBenoni+27 83 703 7201gregst@global.co.za
 DGMaurice StanderHaenertsburg+ 27 82 448 9198maurice@mcbrokers.co.za
 IPDGCharles DeinerMiddelburg+27 83 625 4600charles@charcol.co.za
 DGEAnnemarie MostertEclub of Southern Africa+ 27 11 475 3372annemarie@mila.cleaning
 DGNStella AnyangwePretoria West+ 27 12 347 9089stellaanyangwe@yahoo.com
 PPTerry CannonJohannesburg South 101+27 84 476 2012terry@itconnexion.co.za
 

District Chairs (DC)

ChairsTitleNameClubCellEmail
AluminiPDGFrancis CallardNorthcliff+27 83 283 1593fcallard@telkomsa.net
COL RepPDGAnnie SteijnBenoni+27 82 550 0806assteijn@gmail.com
DISCONPPHeidi TuckerBenoni Aurora+27 82 442 6710heidi@redlemone.co.za
FinancePDGAnton MeerkotterMiddelburg+27 82 892 1578anton@meerkotter.co.za
FoundationPPDaran RehmeyerMbabane+ 268 7602 5992daran@kudvumisaglass.com
International ServicePDGCharles DeinerMiddelburg+27 83 625 4600charles@charcol.co.za
LiteracyPPSteve du PlessisJohannesburg+27 82 893 4211steve@rotary9400.co.za
MembershipPDGJankees SligcherJohannesburg New Dawn+ 27 83 251 4795js77@mweb.co.za
Public ImagePPSteve du PlessisJohannesburg +27 82 893 4211steve@rotary9400.co.za
StewardshipIPDGCharles DeinerMiddelburg+27 83 625 4600charles@charcol.co.za
TrainingPDGGrant DalyPietersburg 100+27 72 071 8111dalyg@hillary.co.za
TreasurerPPKevin WolhuterRosebank+27 83 525 7441kwolhuter@kjwolhuter.com

District Programs

ChairPDGGreg StathacopoulosBenoni+27 83 703 7201gregst@global.co.za
Friendhip Exchange (FEX)PPFelicity JonesCenturion+27 76 323 6513Felicity.jones@standardbank.co.za
Interact     
Rotaract     
Rotary Youth Exchange (YEX)PPTerry CannonJohannesburg South 101+27 84 476 2012terry@itconnexion.co.za
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA)     
 

Action Groups

ChairsTitleNameClubCellEmail
RHFD-SAPPJohn AnticevichKnights-Pendragon+ 27 11 452 2498j.ant@mweb.co.za
Mediation Beyond BordersPDGGrant DalyPietersburg 100+27 72 071 8111dalyg@hillary.co.za
Health Education and WellnessPPJames CroswelRosebank+27 83 407 5109james.croswell@hatch.com
      

Fellowship Groups

NameTitleNameClubCellEmail
Rotary Means BusinessPPRiana PretoriusPretoria Capital+ 27 82 573 2841riana@efo.co.za
International Fellowship of Motorcycling RotariansPPDaran RehmeyerMbabane+ 268 7602 5992daran@kudvumisaglass.com
4×4 FellowshipPDGShirley DowneyEclub of Southern Africa+27 82 308 0042shirley@phomella.co.za
      

District Resources

Preserve Planet EarthPPJohn WessonBrits-Hartbeespoort+27 83 444 7649jjwesson674@gmail.com
Humanitarian CenterPDGShirley DowneyEclub of Southern Africa+27 82 308 0042shirley@phomella.co.za
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)PPGerrit BothaPretoria-Hatfield+ 27 82 774 2413gerrit@professionalityinstitute.com

Assistant Governors

RegionNameClubCellEmailClubs
1 BotswanaIgnatius NdzingeGaborone+ 267 3914121gaboronevetclinic@gmail.comLobatse | Gaborone | Selebi-Phikwe | Francis Town
2 JohannesburgDavid PriceKyalami+ 27 83 260 5351david.price@greenirontech.comMorningside  | Randburg  | Rosebank 
Carol StierJohannesburg New Dawn+ 27 82 363 0013Calstier@gmail.comE Club  | Soweto  | Johannesburg North Central  | Sandton  | Kyalami  | Fourways  Main  Reef 
Peter James-SmithRosebank+ 27 82 899 7080peter@pjsfood.co.zaNortcliff  | Johannesburg  | Jhb New Dawn  | Germiston 
3 Johannesburg EastCarolyn KhouryEclub of Southern Africa+ 27 82 804 7126carolyn@hixnet.co.zaBenoni  | Benoni Aurora  | Bedfordview  | JHB South  101
Heidi TuckerBenoni Aurora+ 27 82 442 6710heidi@redlemone.co.zaBenoni van Ryn  | Boksburg  | Bosburg Lake 
Siobheanne LandsbergSprings Park+ 27 82 489 5090shebs8169@gmail.comNigel     | Springs    | Springs Park   
Silvia KnoopBenoni Aurora+ 27 11 395 3425scribe@tiscali.co.zaJHB East  | Edenvaile  | Knights Pendragon 
4 Johannesburg SouthTilla le GrangeRiverside+ 27 82 900 5150tillalg@telehost.co.zaRiveside  | Meyerton/Henly-on-Klip  | Vereniging  | Vanderbijlpark 
5 PretoriaDrummond HammondWarmbaths+ 27 76 013 8261drummond@vodamail.co.zaWarmbarths  | Centurian  | Hatfield
Stella AnyangwePretoria West+ 27 12 347 9089stellaanyangwe@yahoo.comPretoria  | Pretoria Capital  | Pretoria West  | Waterkloof 
Tracey-Lee GoldstonePretoria Hatfield+ 27 83 693 0824tracylgoldstone@gmail.comPretoria East  | Pretoria Sunrise  | Midrand NexGeneration 
6 LimpopoJerry MalahlelaPolokwane+ 27 82 561 6569malahlelamj@sabc.co.zaGiyani  | Phalaborwa 
Maria da SilvaHaenertsburg+ 27 82 442 2995dasilva@casequip.co.zaHaenertsburg  | Tzaneen  | Hoedspruit 
Peter MockfordPietersburg 100+27 82 385 7125peter@mockfordfarms.co.zaPotguitersrust   | Polokwane  | Pietersburg   | Louis Trichard
7 MpumalangaFrancis HysonWhite River+ 27 83 235 6568frances.hyson@gmail.comBarbaton  | Nelspruit  | Whiteriver 
Marco CiriglianoErmelo Phoenix+ 27 82 804 1786cirigliano.m@mweb.co.zaErmelo  | Ermelo Phenix  | Piet Ritief 
Eddie DlaminiWitbank+ 27 82 463 7488eddie.dhlamini@angloamerican.comMiddelburg  | Middelburg Cycade  | Witbank 
8 Mozambique & EswatiniBruno do AmaralPolana+ 258 825870413bjm.amaral@gmail.comMaputo  | Polana  | Matola 
Sandile SimelaneManzini+ 268 7603 7042ssimelane44@gmail.comMalkerns Valey  | Manzini  | Matshapa  | Mbabane  | Mbabane Mmbeluzi  
9 Roodepoort/BritsTom BorrilGermiston+ 27 082 411 9802billieb@absamail.co.zaRoodepoort   | Momentum   | Krugersdorp   | Carltonville 
Alice MeyerBrits-Hartbeespoort+ 27 82 530 0361alice@burbac.co.zaBrits- Hatbeespoort | Rustenburg | Rustenburg Kloof
      
      

District Governor Ann Representatives

Region 2Janet CallardNorthcliff+27 83 325 5678jcallard@telkomsa.netRandburg, Rosebank, Jhb
Region 3Pat DeweSprings Park+27 82 492 9340pat.scott.dewe@outlook.com   Nigel, SpringsPark
Gill DaveyBenoni van Rhyn+27 84 237 7098gilldavey@ymail.comBenon Van Ryn, Benoni Aurora, Boksburg Lake
Region 4Joyce HoggGermiston+27 72 253 9623joyce.hogg@onlinemail.co.zaGermiston, JHB South, Meyerton Henley-on-Klip, Vereeniging
Region 5Rosalind CartwrightKyalami+27 82 380 1854roscartwright@gmail.comKyalami ,  Pta, Waterkloof Innerwheel
Region 6Nadine DalyPietersburg 100+27 82 773 7561nadinedaly@vodamail.co.zaLouis Trichardt ,  Pietersburg 100,  Phalaborwa
Region 7Rykie LoweMiddelburg+27 83 277 8503Grobler837@gmail.comBarberton, White River, Middelburg
Region 8Vacant   Mozambique Matola, Manzini
Region 9Margie GrantKyalami+27 73 457 8958margaretsgrant@gmail.com Monument, Krugersdorp

Copyright: Rotary international District 9400 NPC | All rights reserved